logo

E/R Division Two league results

Koforidua, (E/R), July 11, GNA – The ongoing Eastern Regional Division
Two league, which entered its third week this weekend, recorded some surprising
results at some of the league centers.

In zone one, Akosombo FC defeated Akosombo United FC by two goals to
one, whiles the match involving Right to Dream Academy and Krystal Palace
Academy ended one all at Old Akrade.

At the Suhyen Park, Bingy FC played goalless draw at home with United
Black Eagles, whilst Eastern Rovers held Top Heroes FC to a one all drawn game
in zone two.

Other matches played in zone three are, Galaxy FC three Susubiribi FC
one, whilst Unique FC, last season’s Middle league finalist defeated Appointed
FC by three goals to two. Koforidua United FC defeated K.K Adonteng FC by a
lone goal.

Victory FC won at home by a goal to nil against Aracoma FA at the Kwasi
Nyarko park, whilst Adeiso United also won at home by three goals to zero
against Ultimate FC at the Adeiso park.

Agape FC beat Dobro Cosmos FC by two goals to one, whiles Densu Rovers
FC lost at home by two goals to four to Adams FC in zone four.

In zone seven, B.S. Pelicans FC won at home by three goals to two
against Young Liberty at Nsawam and Champions FC won by a goal against
Satellites City.

At the Asamankese Park, Young Kotoko defeated AC Milan in an away match
by a lone goal, Basco FC also won at the Akwatia GCD Park against Vidako FC by
three goals to one.

In the midweek fixtures for zone one, Krystal Palace Academy will host
Bright Stars FC, whiles at Odumase Lasi Park, Tallons FC will play Right to
Dream Academy, with Akosombo FC and Dream Chasers FC battling it out at the
Akosombo Stadium.

Other midweek matches are, Bazuka FC versus Akosombo United FC at
Somanya, whiles Real Kpong United FC play Akro Heroes FC.

As at the time of going to press, most of the results of matches played
over the weekend had not reached the Regional Football Association secretariat.

GNA

Please follow and like us:

Share
#

Write a comment

9+1 = ?